CAP Awards June 2014

Spaatz Cadet SuicidesWhat fate for Civil Air Patrol Spaatz Cadets?

by AuxBeacon News Aggregator

The following Civil Air Patrol member awards were publicly announced for June of 2014.

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award
Benjamin Shea, No. 1958, AL
Benjamin Parmer, No. 1956, AR
Anthony R. Cummins, No. 1950, CA
Adam M. Hocutt, No. 1952, CT
Joshua D. Lewis, No. 1951, FL
Nathan C. Shinabarger, No. 1957, IN
John T. Rowan, No. 1960, MD
Rachael L. Bailey, No. 1953, NC
Joshua D. Waters, No. 1954, NC
Jared J. Mohler, No. 1959, OH
Robert Li, No. 1955, SC
Korbin T. Niehaus, No. 1961, TN

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

Allison J. Schuster, CA
Thomas R. Henkel, FL
Matthew S. Medla, FL
Jory Brower, ID
John T. Rowan, MD
Anissa Garnsey, NH
Adam S. Parent, NH
Joshua Chandler, NY
Meghan J. Duell, NY
Richard A. Ware Jr., NY
Drew Switzer, PA
James M. Bailey, TN
David E. Feig, WI
Nathan W. Lewis, WV
Nathan A. Worley, WV

Amelia Earhart Award

William Atkinson, AL
Simeon I. Moseley, AZ
Tristan B. Alexander, CA
Jagger S. Osseck, CA
Amanda L. Petty, CA
Lydia R. Philp, CA
Aidan P. Ascio, CO
McKade A. Clark, CO
Aidan B. Gibbs, CO
Nicholas K. Timpe, CO
Kevin S. Jenkins, CT
Samuel A. Deane, FL
Juan A. Garcia III, FL
Amarilys Milian, FL
Nicholas O. Soto, FL
Alyxandra L. Swanson, FL
Iliana Y. Nakamoto, HI
Ethan C. Kammerman, ID
Nolan G. Kutzman, KY
Jonathan M. Larios, MA
Caleb J. Couture, MO
Anna L. Quintanilla-Wayman, MS
Christopher J. Rodwick, MT
Michael J. Abruzzino, NC
Matthew L. Anderson, NV
Travis D. Klover, NV
Jennifer R. Elliott, NY
Caleb R. Hayden, NY
Andy Zamora, NY
Anthony J. Cardarelli, OH
Nikolas A. Hawley, PA
Matthew C. Kasper, PA
Darielle J. Delgado, PR
Joshua Martinez, PR
Genesis Morales-Davila, PR
Anthony Ocana, PR
Naomi Rosa, PR
Nicole M. Schneider, SD
Andrew M. Allison, TX
Wyatt O. Burton, TX
Morgan L. Joslin, TX
Derrick J. Dinwiddie, VA
Joseph B. Hepperle, VA
Gina L. Scalzo, VA
Anthony J. Verardo, VA
James R. Doyle, WA
Raelani R. Mathias, WA
Zachary C. Bowman, WV
Cory D. Garvin, WY
Ryan V. Jones, WY

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

Gabriel F. Sweatt, AL
Dakota R. Walker, AR
Morgan A. Brewington, AZ
Jacob M. Chase, AZ
Gabriel R. De Leon, AZ
Nathaniel M. Yang, AZ
James M. Brown, CA
Matthew Drake, CA
Nicholas M. Falk, CA
Cecilia Gallagher, CA
Ronald A. Goennier, CA
Braden C. Griffiths, CA
Benjamin M. Russell, CA
Geraldinne N. Fuentes, CO
Emma R. Hanley, CO
Parker D. Koppes, CO
Janae C. Letts, CO
Qashr A. Middleton, CO
John M. Mulcahy, CT
William J. Knight, DC
Derek A. Nunn, DC
Jordan N. Avalos, FL
Christian A. Bonilla, FL
Brianna L. Burt, FL
Steven J. Faviano, FL
Taryn N. Gustafson, FL
Daniel J. Hollibaugh, FL
Luke Kilianski, FL
Daniel E. Linares, FL
Mayra B. Martinez, FL
Nathan R. Martus, FL
Steven Osorio, FL
Roman A. Browning, GA
Daniel S. Dehan, GA
Andrew J. Gomes, HI
Jacob A. Ott, IA
Gregory S. Drake, ID
Devon N. Macy, ID
Michael W. Brady, IL
Anthony J. Canevello, IL
Nicholle K. Mackeen, IL
Jason M. Schnecke, IL
Adrian G. Bobb, MD
Sam A. Franzese, MD
John A. Koffman, MD
Alexei L. Severnyak, MD
Ryan K. Zamecki, MD
Everett L. Stevenson, ME
Luke D. Harrison, MI
Celyn J. Rogers, MI
Elizabeth G. Benson, MN
Colton J. Dexter, MN
Daniel C. May Jr., MN
Tyler C. Borland, MO
John W. Burrows, MO
Ariel C. Switzer, MO
Jessica E. McGill, NC
Mary C. Puppo, NC
Grace G. Regittko, NC
Matthew D. Rezin, NC
Kyra A. Willis, NC
Kacey M. Dwyer, NE
Colby J. Beckwith, NH
Duncan S. Britton, NH
Jonathan R. Mackaman, NH
Cory J. Harding, NHQ
Meredith L. Halik, NJ
Zachary Porter, NJ
Rosemary J. Quigley, NJ
Tyler J. Sizelove, NJ
Billy D. Vick, NJ
Ryan W. Blount, NV
Dylan C. Spencer, NV
Kenneth A. Brown, NY
Alec M. Cusack, NY
Timothy J. Groman, NY
Alexander Lam, NY
Georgy Ogorodnik, NY
Alexander J. Presley, NY
Evan J. Saccamano, NY
Jacob P. Shultis, NY
Kevin M. Vogel, NY
Connor J. Winton, NY
David M. Coviello, OH
Mikkayla L. Kelley, OH
Seddrick D. Quick, OH
Jacob R. Kuhlman, OK
Caleb M. Morriss, OK
Austin L. Bannerman, OR
Jonathan P. Irving, OR
Matthew G. Jarding, OR
Zachary P. Proffitt, OR
Andrew J. Jekel, PA
Kevin D. Utermohlen, PA
Zarina M. Colon, PR
Joseph M. Torres-Carrillo, PR
Holly D. George, RI
Tyler A. Rouillard, RI
Russell S. Page, SC
Devon N. Brown, SD
Jared M. Doyle, SD
William L. Crutchfield, TX
Uriyah S. Dilworth, TX
Frederick L. Mierow , TX
Nolan B. Nisbet, TX
Daniel T. Parlin, TX
Noah B. Ritter, TX
Merrill W. Willgrubs, TX
Broc Hoggan, UT
Stuart W. Martin, VA
Joshua M. Walter, VA
Conrad C. Black, WA
Zachary T. Cobb, WA
Neal S. Huber, WA
Brian L. Johnson, WA
Hunter M. Lynn, WA
Michael D. Chanda, WI
Samuel T. Grayson, WI
Austin J. Witthun, WI
Jacob R. Eubank, WV
Tyler A. Mason, WV
Gearick Watt, WV
Jonathan M. Anderson, WY
Justus M. Nelson, WY

Be the first to comment on "CAP Awards June 2014"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.